SOS13 Logo
HomeDescriptionLogisticsRegistrationParticipantsProgram
ContactsPrior WorkshopsHilton Head

Participants


SOS 13 Participants, 2009

Photos taken at SOS 13

Last Name First Name Affiliation
Ahern Sean Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Ahrens Jim Los Alamos National Laboatory
Alexander Richard CSCS
Ang James Sandia National Laboratories
Ahusborde Etienne Universite de Bordeaux
Beckman Pete University of Chicago
Bergman Keren Columbia
Berney Jean-Claude EPFL
Brightwell Ron Sandia National Laboratories
Camp William Intel Corporation
Choiu Derek University of Texas at Austin
Chukkapalli Giri Sun Microsystems
Cook Paul Silicon Graphics, Inc.
Daly John Department of Defense
Dorigatti Martin SCS
Dosanjh Sudip Sandia National Laboratories
Edwards Harold Sandia National Laboratories
Engelmann Christian Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Favre Jean CSCS
Geist Al Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Grice Don IBM
Gruber Ralf EPFL
Hargrove Paul Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Hemmert Scott Sandia National Laboratories
Heroux Michael Sandia National Laboratories
Hoisie Adolfy Los Alamos National Laboratory
Jacob Bruce University of Maryland
Jones Andrew NAG/HECToR
Kaufmann Richard Hewlett-Packard
Keller Vincent SCAI/University of Bonn
Klein Dean Micron
Koerv Jenny AMD
Kranzlmueller Dieter Ludwig-Maximilians-University
Kropf Peter University of Neuchatel
Kuonen Pierre University of Applied Sciences, Western Switzerland
Labry John Sun
Lee Sander DOE/NNSA
Levesque John Cray, Inc.
Luijten Ronald IBM Zurich Research
Maccabe Arthur Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Michaels George Intel Corporation
Morin Christine INRIA
Morrison John Los Alamos National Laboratory
Mueller David SCS
Murphy Richard Sandia National Laboratories
Nichols Jeff Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Numrich Bob University of Minnesota
Oliker Lenny Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Olukotun Kunle Stanford University
Owen Jay AMD
Pundit Neil Sandia National Laboratories
Ralston Ben AWE plc
Riesen Rolf Sandia National Laboratories
Rodrigues Arun Sandia National Laboratories
Rogers David Sandia National Laboratories
Sawley Marie-Christine ETH Zurich group at CERN
Schaeli Basile EPFL
Schulthess Thomas CSCS
Scott Stephen Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Scott Steve Cray, Inc.
Snavely Allan University of California, San Diego
Sterling Thomas Louisiana State University
Tomkins James Consultant
Vetter Jeffrey Georgia Institute of Technology
Wheat Stephen Intel HPC
White, III James B. Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Winkler Karl-Heinz Los Alamos National Laboratory
Worley Patrick Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Yalamanchili Sudhakar Georgia Tech
Zacharia Thomas Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Ziegler Wolfgang Fraunhofer Institute SCAI