SOS7 Invitees Confirmed to Participate

Please send your name, affiliation, address, phone number, email address,
and short bio (no more than a paragraph), to drcebal@sandia.gov by January 24, 2003.

Last Name

First Name

Affiliation

Addison David Quadrics

Ang

Jim

Sandia National Laboratories

Ballance

Robert A.

University of New Mexico

Barkai David Intel Corporation
Barsis Ed BMV

Becker

Don

Scyld Computing Corporation

Benjegerdes Troy Ames Laboratory

Bland

A. S. (Buddy)

Oak Ridge National Laboratory

Borrett Ann IBM

Brightwell

Ron

Sandia National Laboratories

Brown

Jeff

Los Alamos National Laboratory

Camp

Bill

Sandia National Laboratories

Choudhary

Alok

Northwestern University

Clauser Milt Sandia National Laboratories
Collier Rich Etnus

DeBenedictis

Erik

Sandia National Laboratories

Denneau

Monty

IBM TJ Watson Research Center

Doerfler

Doug

Sandia National Laboratories

Dongarra

Jack

University of Tennessee

Dosanjh

Sudip

Sandia National Laboratories

Evensky David Sandia National Laboratories

Frey

Martin

Supercomputing Systems AG

Geist

Al

Oak Ridge National Laboratory

Geller Alan Hewlett Packard

Gonnord

Jean

CEA - Commissariat à l'Energie Atomique

Gorda Brent Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Greenberg David NSA Contractor

Gropp

Bill

Argonne National Laboratory

Gruber

Ralf

Swiss Federal Institute of Technology

Gunzinger

Tony

Supercomputing Systems AG

Gustafson

John

Sun Microsystems, Inc.

Harrell

Jim

Unlimited Scale, Inc.

Hart

Leslie

NOAA/Forecast Systems Laboratory

Heermann

Phil

Sandia National Laboratories

Heffelfinger

Grant

Sandia National Laboratories

Hendriks Erik Los Alamos National Laboratory
Hiebert-Dod Kathie Sandia National Laboratories
Hough Patty Sandia National Laboratories
Hsieh Jenwei Dell Computer Corporation
Hudson Trammell OS Research
Ingber Marc University of New Mexico
Iyer Padmanabhan Linux Networx

Johnson

Fred

DOE MICS

Kale

Sanjay

University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign

Kaplan

Larry

Cray

Kapur

Deepak

University of New Mexico

Katz

Dan

JPL/Caltech

Kaufmann

Richard

Hewlett Packard

Kennedy Ken Dell Computer Corporation

Kranzlmueller

Dieter

Kepler University, Austria

Kugel Wayne Cray

Kuonen

Pierre

University of Applied Sciences of Fribourg

Laros James Sandia National Laboratories

Lauber

Gilbert

Quadrics

Leininger Matt Sandia National Laboratories

Leland

Rob

Sandia National Laboratories

Levine

Mike

Pittsburgh Supercomputing Center

Lindahl

Greg

University of Virginia

Luijten Ronald IBM Zurich Research Laboratory

Maccabe

Barney

University of New Mexico

McClellan Scott Hewlett Packard

McGlaun

Mike

Sandia National Laboratories

Meisner

Bob

DOE HQ

Merrill

Mike

NSA

Mezzacappa Tony Oak Ridge National Laboratory

Minnich

Ron

Los Alamos National Laboratory

Moreira

Jose

IBM TJ Watson Research Center

Morin Christine IRISA/INRIA
Morrison John Los Alamos National Laboratory

Morse

Norman

DOE HQ

Mueller

David

Supercomputing Systems AG

Nicol

David

Dartmouth College

Nichols

Jeff

Oak Ridge National Laboratory

Noe

John

Sandia National Laboratories

Oldehoeft

Rod

Los Alamos National Laboratory

Oldfield

Ron

Dartmouth College

Oliker Lenny Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Oliver Ed DOE MICS

Panda

D. K.

Ohio State University

Parrinello Michele Swiss Federal Institute of Technology Zurich (ETH)

Peery

James

Los Alamos National Laboratory

Petrini Fabrizio Los Alamos National Laboratory

Poole

Stephen

Los Alamos National Laboratory

Pundit

Neil

Sandia National Laboratories

Reed

Bill

DOE HQ

Reed

Dan

National Center for Supercomputing Applications

Reinhardt Steve SGI

Riesen

Rolf

Sandia National Laboratories

Ross

Rob

Argonne National Laboratory

Rowe Glen Hewlett Packard

Sadayappan

P.

Ohio State University

Sawley

Marie-Christine

Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne

Scott

Stephen

Oak Ridge National Laboratory

Seager

Mark

Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Skjellum

Tony

MSTI/Mississippi State University

Sottile Matt Los Alamos National Laboratory

Sterling

Thomas

Caltech/JPL

Stricker

Thomas

ETHZ Swiss Institute of Technology

Studham

Scott

Pacific Northwest National Laboratory

Thakur

Rajeev

Argonne National Laboratory

Thomas

Bob

Sandia National Laboratories

Thompson

Joe

Los Alamos National Laboratory

Tomkins

Jim

Sandia National Laboratories

Toups Randy Dell Computer Corporation
Turpin Steve Los Alamos National Laboratory

Underwood

Keith

Sandia National Laboratories

Verwaerde Daniel CEA - Commissariat à l'Energie Atomique
Vetter Jeff Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Washington

Ken

Sandia National Laboratories

Watson Greg Los Alamos National Laboratory

Wheat

Stephen

Intel Corporation

Womble

David

Sandia National Laboratories

Woodbury

Mark

Hewlett Packard

Wyckoff

Pete

Ohio Supercomputing Center

Yarrington Paul Sandia National Laboratories

Zacharia

Thomas

Oak Ridge National Laboratory

Zemach Asaph Cray

Zosel

Mary

Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory



Maintained by: Bernadette Watts
Modified on: March 26, 2003