CCIM LogoSandia National Laboratories Logo
HomeCapabilitiesOrganizationAwardsPublications and PresentationsCareer OpportunitiesCSRIPlatforms


Organization Chart | People | Departments

Robert W. Leland , Director
Computing Research

Printable 1400 Org Chart

1400 Org Chart 1434 Directory 1432 Directory 1400 Directory 10614 Directory 1411 Directory 1422 Directory 1431 Directory 1412 Directory 1423 Directory 1433 Directory 1435 Directory 1414 Directory 1415 Directory 1424 Directory 1437 Directory 1416 Directory 1410 Directory 1420 Directory 1430 Directory

People - Alphabetical List

Abbott, Robert
Adams, Brian
Aidun, John B.
Aimone, James Bradley
Ang, James A.
Aragon, Peggy
Backus, George A.
Ballance, Robert (Bob) A.
Barnette, Daniel
Barrett, Brian
Barrett, Richard F.
Benner Jr., Robert E.
Bennett, Phil C.
Bernard, Michael L.
Berry, Jonathan W.
Bettencourt, Matthew
Bier, Asmeret
Blume-Kohout, Robin
Bochev, Pavel B.
Boman, Erik G.
Bond, Stephen
Boslough, Mark B. E.
Brightwell, Ron B.
Brost, Randolph (Randy)
Cadena, Dolores (Dee) A
Candelaria, Shanann
Carpenter, John H.

Carr, Robert D.
Carroll, Susan
Castro, Joseph P.
Collis, S. Scott
Cook, Jeanine

Crossno, Patricia J.
Crozier, Paul S.
Curry, Matthew L.
Cyr, Eric C.
Davis IV, Warren Leon
DeBenedictis, Erik P.
Devine, Karen D.
Doerfler, Douglas W.
Drake, Richard R.
Dunlavy, Daniel M.
Ebeida, Mohamed S.
Edwards, Harold C.
Eldred, Michael S.
Emmanuel, Glory Ruth
Fabian, Nathan D.
Ferreira, Kurt
Fixel, Deborah A.
Forsythe, J. Chris
Gaidamour, Jeremie
Gao, Xujiao
Garasi, Christopher
Glickman, Matthew R.
Goldman, Bill
Guba, Oksana
Haass, Michael
Hammond, Simon David
Hansen, Glen
Harger, John
Hart, William E.
Hemmert, K. Scott
Hendrickson, Bruce A.
Hennessey, Kelly Rae
Hennigan, Gary L.
Hensinger, David M.

Heroux, Michael A.
Hoekstra, Robert J.
Hoemmen, Mark
Hooper, Russell
Hu, Jonathan J.

Hutchinson, Scott
Jacobson, Noah Tobias (Toby)
Jakeman, John Davis
Kalashnikova, Irina

Kamm, James R.

Keiter, Eric R.
Kelly, Suzanne M.
Kipp, Marlin E.
Klundt, Ruth A.
Knupp, Patrick
Kordenbrock, Todd
Kramer, Richard Michael
Kueny, Christopher (Chris)
Kuykendall, Tommie

Labreche, Duane
Lakkaraju, Kiran
Landahl, Andrew
LaPorte, Denise
Laros III, James H.
Lehoucq, Richard B.
Leland, Robert W.
Leung, Vitus, J.
Levan, Amy
Levenhagen, Michael J.
Leyba, Rachel
Lin, Paul T.
Littlewood, David
Lofstead, Gerald F. (Jay)
Love, Ed
Luchini, Christopher B.
Magyar, Rudolph J.
Mahkee, Jennifer
Mamaluy, Denis
Mattsson, Ann E.
Matzen, Laura
McCartney, Shanna
McClain, Jonathan T.
McGlotten, Dolores L.
McLendon III, William C.
Mei, Ting
Melendez, Monique
Mitchell, John
Mitchell, Scott A.
Moore, Stan
Moreland, Kenneth D.
Morrow, J. Dan
Mosso, Stewart (Jay).
Moussa, Jonathan Edward
Mousseau, Vincent
Muller, Richard P.
Musson, Lawrence C.
Niederhaus, John
Ober, Curtis C.
Oldfield, Ron A.
Olivier, Stephen
Overfelt, James
Palya, Carmen
Parekh, Ojas D.
Parks, Michael L.
Pawlowski, Roger P.
Pedretti, Kevin
Peterson, Kara
Petney, Sharon J. V.
Phillips, Cynthia
Phipps, Eric T.
Plimpton, Steven J.
Portlock, Sandra L.
Prokopenko, Andrey
Rajamanickam, Siva
Raybourn, Elaine M.

Resnick, David Richard
Rider, William J.
Ridzal, Denis

Rintoul, Mark D. (Danny)
Robbins, Joshua (Josh)
Robinson, Allen C.
Robinson, David
Rodrigues, Arun F.
Rogers, David H.
Rohrer, Brandon
Romero, Louis
Rothganger, Fred
Russo, Thomas V.
Rutka, Phyllis
Salinger, Andrew G.

Schiek, Richard L
Schmidt, Rodney C.
Schultz, Peter A.
Shadid, John N.
Shan, Tzu-Ray
Shead, Timothy
Shepherd, Jason F.
Siefert, Christopher
Siirola, John
Silling, Stewart A.
Silva, Austin
Smith, Thomas M.
Speed, Ann E.
Spotz, William F.
Stark, Dylan
Stearley, Jon
Stewart, James
Strack, O. Erik
Stracuzzi, David
Strip, David R.
Summers, Randall M.
Swan, M. Scot
Swiler, Laura P.
Tang, Li
Taylor, Mark A.
Teeter, Corinne
Thompson, Aidan P.
Thornquist, Heidi K.
Trott, Christian Robert
Trucano, Timothy G.
Trumbo, Derek
Trumbo, Michael C.
Tsuji, Paul
Tuminaro, Ray
Valdez, Valerie
van Bloemen Waanders, Bart
VanDyke, John P.
Vaughan, Courtenay T.
Verley, Jason
Vigil, Dena
Vineyard, Craig Michael

Voth, Thomas E.
Wagner, John
Ward, Lee
Warrender, Christina
Watson, Jean-Paul
Watts, Bernadette M.
Weirs, V. Greg
Wells, Kenndra
Wheeler, Kyle
Willenbring, James M.
Wilson, Andrew T.
Witzel, Wayne
Wong, Michael K.
Young, Joseph


Departments
Business Area Manager Secretary
1400 - Computer Research Robert W. Leland
Director

Sandy Portlock

10614 - Business Administration Office Debra Buttry
1420 - Extreme-Scale Computing James A. Ang
Actg. Senior Mgr
Dolores (Dee) A. Cadena
1422 - Scalable Computer Architecture

Ballance, Robert (Bob)
Actg. Mgr

Dolores (Dee) A. Cadena
1423 - Scalable System Software Brightwell, Ron B. Dolores (Dee) A. Cadena
1425 - Advanced Device Technologies John B. Aidun Amy Levan
1426 - Scalable Algorithms Robert J. Hoekstra Phyllis Rutka
1440 - Computational Sciences and Math Bruce Hendrickson
Senior Mgr
Amy Levan
1441 - Optimization and Uncertainty Quantification James Stewart Phyllis Rutka
1442 - Numerical Analysis and Applications S. Scott Collis Amy Levan
1443 - Computational Shock and Multiphysics O. Erik Strack Phyllis Rutka
1444 - Multiphysics Simulation Technologies Randall M. Summers Peggy Aragon
1445 - Electrical Systems Modeling Scott Hutchinson Peggy Aragon
1460 - Information and Cognitive Science Cook, Ben
Actg. Senior Mgr
Candelaria, Shanann
1461 - Scalable Analysis and Visualization David H. Rogers Dolores L. McGlotten
1462 - Cognitive Modeling John Wagner Tommie G. Kuykendall
1463 - Cognitive Systems Phil C. Bennett Tommie G. Kuykendall
1464 - Data Analysis and Informatics William E. Hart Dolores L. McGlotten
1465 - Discrete Math and Complex Systems Mark D. (Danny) Rintoul Candelaria, Shanann

Return to Top of the Page

Newsnotes | Info and Events (internal - SNL only) | Open-Source Software Downloads |
Privacy and Security
Sandia National Laboratories Home Page - External or Internal (SNL only)

Maintained by: Bernadette Watts
Modified on: November 5, 2012